Legislature(2007 - 2008)SENATE FINANCE 532
[…] information "that they'd be worried about".                                                                                     
                                                                                                                                
4:07:16 PM                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                
          Section 43.90.160. Notice, review, and comment. (page                                                                 
     11 lines 1 through 18)                                                                                                     
                                                                                                                                
Ms.  Davis  explained  that  this  section  specifies  that  "the                                                               
commissioners shall  publish notice  and provide a  60-day period                                                               
for  public review  and comment  on  all applications  determined                                                               
complete under AS 43.90.140."                                                                                                   
                                                                                                                                
Ms.